The Board of the High School and Intermediate Education, Uttar Pradesh has released a revised 10th and 12th board exam schedule. The exams are now scheduled to take place from May 8. It was originally scheduled to take place from April 24. However, it is now postponed due to the upcoming Panchayat elections in the province. The UP Panchayat election will start on April 15 and end on April 29. The timetable for the UP board examination is provided below. Students can also check out the updated program at upsp.edu.in.
The class 10 exercise will be conducted in one shift from 8 am to 11.15 am while the 12th board exams will take place in two shifts from 8 am to 11.15 am and 2 pm to 5.15 pm.
See the schedule here.
Class 10 time table:
May 8: Hindi, Primary Hindi
May 10: Pali, Arbi, Farsi, Music
May 11: Home Science
May 12: Drawing/ Ranjan arts, Computer
May 13: Sanskrit, Music instrumental
May 17: English
May 18: Commerce, Sewing
May 19: Social Science
May 20: Agriculture, Human science/ Retail trading/ Security/ Automobiles/ IT/ ITES
May 22: Science
May 24: Gujarati/ Urdu/ Punjabi/ Bengali/ Marathi/ Assamese/ Oriya/ Kannada/ Kashmiri/ Sindhi/ Telugu/ Tamil/ Malayalam/ Nepali
May 25: Maths
Class 12 time table :
May 8: Hindi, General Hindi
May 10:Morning Shift: Music vocal, Music instrumental, Dance; Evening Shift: Agronomy (Agriculture Stream), General Basic Subjects (Vocational Stream)
May 11:Morning Shift: Urdu, Gujarati, Punjabi, Bangla, Marathi, Assamese, Odia, Kannada, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali Evening Shift: Geography, Bookkeeping and Accountancy
May 12:Morning Shift: Military science Evening Shift: Home Science, Business Organization and Correspondence
May 13:Morning Shift: Drawing (Alekhan), Drawing (Technical), Ranjankala Evening Shift: Economics and Commercial Geography
May 17:Morning Shift: Vocational Subjects (First Question Paper) Evening Shift: Computer, Agriculture Vegetation Sciences, Agriculture Economics
May 18:Morning Shift: Pali, Arabi, Farsi Evening Shift: English
May 19:Morning Shift: Vocational Subjects (Second Question Paper) Evening Shift: Banking Elements, Agricultural Physics and Climate Science, Agricultural Zoology
May 20:Morning Shift: Mathematics and Preliminary Statistics Evening Shift: Chemistry, History
May 21:Morning Shift: Industrial organization Evening Shift: Agronomy (Vocational), Human Science, Agriculture Engineering, Agriculture Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Science
May 22:Morning Shift: Psychology, Pedagogy, Logic Evening Shift: Biology, Mathematics
May 24:Morning Shift: Vocational Subjects (Third Question Paper) Evening Shift: Sociology
May 25:Morning Shift: Insurance Theory and Behaviour (For commerce section) Evening Shift: Physics, Economics
May 27:Morning shift: Vocational Subjects (Fourth Question Paper) Evening Shift: Sanskrit, Agricultural Mathematics and Preliminary Statistics, Agricultural Chemistry
May 28:Morning shift: Vocational Subjects (Fifth Question Paper) Evening Shift: Political Science